Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Flewber Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) knows that you care about how your personal information is used and shared and respects your right to privacy. We are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) page outlines the information and personal data Flewber Inc. may collect from you and how we may use it. By visiting and using our Website and/or Mobile Application (the Website and Mobile Application are hereinafter referred to as the “Service”), you agree to our collection, processing and transfer of your personal data as described in this Policy. If you disagree with any part of this Policy, please do not use our Service. Your continued use of our Service is your consent to the processing of your information according to the Policy.

 

DEFINITIONS

  • Service
    Service is the Flewber Website and Mobile Application operated by Flewber Inc.
  • Personal Data
    Personal Data means data about a individual who can be identified from those date (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data
    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies
    Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
  • Data Controller
    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.For the purpose of this Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
  • Data Processor (or Service Providers)
    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User)
    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

When you visit our Website or use the App, we collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. The types of data we collect are Personal Data, Usage Data, Location Data and Tracking & Cookies Data.

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone Number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

When you access the Service with a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data (“Usage Data”)

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 

HOW IS THE DATA USED?

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways for the purpose of supporting you and our business including to:

  • Fulfill transactions and send notices about your transaction or activity on your account;
  • Provide travel confirmations and important updates;
  • Process payments;
  • To provide and maintain our Service;
  • To notify you about changes to our Service;
  • Provide customer support and respond to any inquiry you make;
  • Carry out due diligence and background checks;
  • Notify you about special offers;
  • Troubleshoot any problems;
  • Send updates about new products and services that we are offering;
  • Improve the usage of our Services and other aspects of our company;
  • Customize and personalize each client’s account;
  • Prevent any illegal activities; and
  • Perform other duties as required by law

 

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Flewber Inc. legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Flewber Inc. may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is no overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

 

WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH?

Flewber Inc. may share your information with third parties, our affiliates and/or service providers necessary to fulfill your transaction. This information may be furnished to a third party in order to facilitate the transaction.

We may disclose information about you if and when we believe it is necessary to comply with any law, rule, court order, subpoena or to enforce our legal rights and protect our business. If Flewber Inc. is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics
    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.You may opt-out of certain Google Analytics features through your mobile device settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following the instructions provided by Google in their Privacy Policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=enFor more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing
Flewber Inc. uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)
    Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page:  http://www.google.com/settings/adsGoogle also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on –  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Payments
We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

SECURITY OF DATA

Flewber Inc. is very committed to the privacy and confidentiality of our members and guests. We have set up commercially reasonable measures to protect your data from loss, manipulation and unauthorized access. Although we are committed to safeguarding all information and use reasonable measures to do so, the internet is not 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to or through the Website and App.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Flewber Inc. aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Flewber Inc. relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)
We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

 

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”)

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps necessary to remove that information from our servers.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time we may change our Privacy Policy. If we change our Policy, we will post these changes on the Website and the App. You have the opportunity to review this Policy each time you use the Website and the App. By continuing to use the Website and the App, you consent to the Policy and any changes that may have been made to such Policy.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concern about this Policy, please feel free to contact us at:

  • By Phone Number: (631)659-5700
  • By Email: info@Flewber.com